PDA

View Full Version : [English] Battlefield 1 injection problems



houbohan
12-04-2023, 12:21 PM
Hello dear admin, I just purchased Battlefield 1 today. my progress bar keeps going at 1/5 looking for a game window, my game interface is not full screened, also turned off dx12 and tried vpn but nothing works. Is the ea client not supported?

Deiwix9
12-04-2023, 12:44 PM
I have a the same problem with cs2...

Aleksa
12-04-2023, 01:20 PM
Have you guys tried to load the client, start the platform(EA,Steam) and start the game, minimize the game and inject the game you want to inject.

houbohan
12-04-2023, 05:17 PM
Yes, I have been following this process for injections

supersilverhaze
12-04-2023, 06:03 PM
https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/1158416944173678755/1178024094080454737/image.png?ex=657dddee&is=656b68ee&hm=2545305f777df06652742eb5ca35fbe9be4b3bde1b2beb0 eb107901fcb2c60e3&

Aleksa
12-04-2023, 10:54 PM
https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/1158416944173678755/1178024094080454737/image.png?ex=657dddee&is=656b68ee&hm=2545305f777df06652742eb5ca35fbe9be4b3bde1b2beb0 eb107901fcb2c60e3&

<3

The message you have entered is too short. Please lengthen your message to at least 10 characters.

houbohan
12-05-2023, 06:56 AM
Hi, I set it up this way and it's still stuck at 1/5

Aleksa
12-05-2023, 08:26 AM
Have you updated your drivers on your PC? Windows update etc?

supersilverhaze
12-05-2023, 11:44 AM
Go on discord and dm kraazor or me

CFcjdl
12-07-2023, 06:59 AM
CS2 can inject, but Battlefield 1 cannot.

I found that there is an extra ™ symbol behind Battlefield 1. Could it be the symbol that caused the failure?

Is it impossible to use cheats in Battlefield 1™? Did I buy it wrong? If it is wrong and I don’t use it to play the game, can I get a refund? I want to switch to Battlefield 5

https://www.bing.com/images/search?view=detailV2&ccid=BI94kf1z&id=AFCEEF6B1CD6773795ABDD00479DCF0408DF2CAC&thid=OIP.BI94kf1zjqotDv-egCIUAAHaEz&mediaurl=https%3a%2f%2fassets.vg247.com%2fcurrent% 2f2017%2f08%2fbattlefield_1_revolution_edition_mai n_art_1.jpg&exph=1260&expw=1942&q=Battlefield+1&simid=608015491075881241&FORM=IRPRST&ck=EDAD21ED9C517BADD33E4BE8EEFA13EB&selectedIndex=17&itb=0

CFcjdl
12-07-2023, 07:01 AM
I found that there is an extra ™ symbol behind Battlefield 1. Could it be the symbol that caused the failure?