+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 18 of 18
  1. #11
    Customer safe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    14
    Likes (Received)
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by tadee View Post
    Solution: don't use a triggerbot in 2022.
    How does a triggerbot help you with legit cheating? Never got that point; it does not look legit, its painful to use and to look at - it looks so obvious.
    Triggerbot helps plenty with legit cheating lol, just some good settings regarding hitchance and you'd be fine.
    Just because you don't like it and you don't use it doesn't mean others can't. You're making false claims, since triggerbot can seem legit sometimes.
    A solution wouldn't be to just "stop using it", a solution would be to fix my issue, not to avoid it.

    Quote Originally Posted by 17sergio View Post
    By any chance do you have multipoint enable?
    No, I don't use multipoint.

  2. #12
    Moderator SYSTEMFILES's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    C:\WINDOWS\System32
    Posts
    7,153
    Likes (Received)
    2364
    since you play with rly old Hardware this could be the Issue. you use an AMD FX 8350 Bullozer from 23. Oktober 2012. There is nohting on our site we can do

    i dont got any problem with it since years even with my 6700K Back in the Days and now with the 12900KF also not.



  3. #13
    Moderator SYSTEMFILES's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    C:\WINDOWS\System32
    Posts
    7,153
    Likes (Received)
    2364
    since you play with rly old Hardware this could be the Issue. you use an AMD FX 8350 bulldozer. There is nohting on our site we can do

    i dont got any problem with it since years even with my 6700K Back in the Days and with the 9900K. now with the 12900KF also not.
    but the CPU and Hardware you use it just to old.



  4. #14
    Customer safe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    14
    Likes (Received)
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by SYSTEMFILES View Post
    since you play with rly old Hardware this could be the Issue. you use an AMD FX 8350 Bullozer. There is nohting on our site we can do

    i dont got any problem with it since years even with my 6700K Back in the Days and with the 9900K. now with the 12900KF also not.
    but the CPU and Hardware you use it just to old.
    Already was aware it was my hardware, it's not a big deal anyways. Was only wondering if there are any alternative optimizations I could do, but if there are none, there are none.
    Thanks for taking the time though.

  5. Likes SYSTEMFILES liked this post
  6. #15
    Customer AdrianBlaQ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    38
    Likes (Received)
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by safe View Post
    Optional suggestions (can be ignored):
    - "Leaguemode", disables all options that aren't considered 'closet cheating' (ESP, Skinchanger, Nightmode and other visuals, Clantag, etc.)
    It would be useless, there is config system to do it, also panic visuals (on key) exist, in future even lua scripts that will do it...

  7. #16
    Customer safe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    14
    Likes (Received)
    23
    Perhaps you believe it may be useless. I find it comfortable to have a setting like Streammode that also disables all features that appear on streaming/recording programs like OBS.
    But instead of just visuals, it disables all features that can be considered as blatant. Of course this suggestion is a big stretch and is aimed to help league players mostly (which isn't Iniuria's main target audience).
    I don't know much about the future, I made sure to ignore anything that can be considered as a spoiler for V5, so I can try it first-handed.
    Have a great day.

  8. #17
    Customer safe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    14
    Likes (Received)
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by shooter1004 View Post
    Great review, but im pretty sure caps lock works as a keybind, i use it for 3rd person key as an example. Just doesnt show up in the menu when you set that key.
    This was almost a year old, but to elaborate. The keybind DOES work, it just doesn't appear in the menu.
    So when I have the keybind set it works ingame, but in the menu it shows as if there is no keybind at all.
    Not a big issue but I sometimes forget my keybind (due to hundreds of different configs)

  9. #18
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2022
    Posts
    1
    Likes (Received)
    0
    Good review

+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts