Closed Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 17 of 17
  1. #11
    Customer
    Join Date
    Jan 2021
    Location
    portugal
    Posts
    2
    Likes (Received)
    0
    i am doing ok so far...
    lately cinse i restarted to use i been disconnected sevral times by vac because of the directX.
    i dunno why . i repair the game files and get back in action.
    thing is i shouldnt get disconected by vac!
    what is happening? what is making the directX corrupt to stop working and vac gets me because of it?

    cheers!
    if you can give some thought to this!

  2. #12
    Customer
    Join Date
    May 2022
    Location
    Your heart
    Posts
    5
    Likes (Received)
    2
    So I'm here to announce that I bought the lifetime subscription and in a month I will announce if it was worth it or not. Thanks for all the answers.
    Have a great day!

  3. Likes Kraazor, pervert liked this post
  4. #13
    Moderator SYSTEMFILES's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    C:\WINDOWS\System32
    Posts
    7,146
    Likes (Received)
    2363
    Quote Originally Posted by AlphaQ View Post
    VAC was updated yesterday did the VAC module stop users from injecting?
    they have uploaded a wrong update with internal vacnet test wich got removed again.



  5. Likes AlphaQ liked this post
  6. #14
    Customer pervert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    232
    Likes (Received)
    90
    Quote Originally Posted by AlphaQ View Post
    VAC was updated yesterday did the VAC module stop users from injecting?
    I'm just repeating what staff have communicated
    discord: thomas#7885
    lifetime since 2017
    my settings thread

  7. #15
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2022
    Posts
    2
    Likes (Received)
    0
    I have a question! I live at 2 different houses and have in this case 2 pc's, i understand that i can request a hwid reset and i can play on he other pc, but the houses are not close. maybe 25 miles or 40 km away. Do i need to buy a location change evertime i switch house?

  8. #16
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2022
    Posts
    2
    Likes (Received)
    0
    Hello! I live at 2 different houses, they are around 25 miles apart or 40 km. I have 2 pcs and i understand that i can hwid change. But do i need to buy location change everytime i switch houses?

  9. #17
    Moderator Kraazor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    Michigan / Detroit
    Posts
    1,529
    Likes (Received)
    540
    Quote Originally Posted by Benymkex View Post
    Hello! I live at 2 different houses, they are around 25 miles apart or 40 km. I have 2 pcs and i understand that i can hwid change. But do i need to buy location change everytime i switch houses?
    Allready answered on Forum PMS!

    Regards, K.
    Closed to prevent spam

Closed Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts