+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14
  1. #1
    Customer
    Join Date
    Sep 2023
    Posts
    31
    Likes (Received)
    7

    skin changer bug

    does any1 know how to fix skin changer glitching? when i pull out a gun its default for a second ,then it changes to my selected skin. i tried updating drivers, reloading cheat, config, deleting skins file... also skin changer works fine in bots match it starts glitching only when i am playing online matches such as wingman. only skins glitch not gloves.
    LIFETIME USER

  2. #2
    Death Star facility manager supersilverhaze's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Death Star 🌟
    Posts
    5,823
    Likes (Received)
    2106
    you playing windowed mode?

  3. #3
    Customer
    Join Date
    Sep 2023
    Posts
    31
    Likes (Received)
    7
    i tried all ,but neither worked
    LIFETIME USER

  4. #4
    Customer
    Join Date
    Nov 2023
    Posts
    6
    Likes (Received)
    0
    me too bro. The default skin is installed for about 0.5 seconds and then there is freezing as the skin changes.

  5. #5
    Customer wallhacks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,307
    Likes (Received)
    655
    Might sound stupid, but have you tried changing graphics settings ingame? try everything lowest & try to reinject.
    Also changing to windowed borderless, closing game, reopen then change back to what you were using.


    Is there any launch options you use? or the fullscreen optimization setting?


    INIURIA LIFETIME USER
    0 VAC BAN / 0 OVERWATCH BAN

  6. #6
    Death Star facility manager supersilverhaze's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Death Star 🌟
    Posts
    5,823
    Likes (Received)
    2106
    Quote Originally Posted by Strangexd View Post
    i tried all ,but neither worked
    What video settings u running? - I saw your setup isn't the newest, it might be due to low fps.

    Whats your average FPS?

  7. #7
    Customer
    Join Date
    Sep 2023
    Posts
    31
    Likes (Received)
    7
    i mean i have never really paid attention to fps ,but i am pretty sure its over 150fps maybe even higher (high settings). could it be that i need to download some run times or .net something like that
    LIFETIME USER

  8. #8
    Customer wallhacks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,307
    Likes (Received)
    655
    Quote Originally Posted by Strangexd View Post
    i mean i have never really paid attention to fps ,but i am pretty sure its over 150fps maybe even higher (high settings). could it be that i need to download some run times or .net something like that
    I don't believe so for runtimes, can you lower your graphic settings, restart and try again.


    INIURIA LIFETIME USER
    0 VAC BAN / 0 OVERWATCH BAN

  9. #9
    Customer
    Join Date
    Sep 2023
    Posts
    31
    Likes (Received)
    7
    thanks for the fast response. will try that.
    LIFETIME USER

  10. Likes wallhacks liked this post
  11. #10
    Customer
    Join Date
    Sep 2023
    Posts
    31
    Likes (Received)
    7
    unfortunately it did not work
    LIFETIME USER

+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts